20th Annual Rattlesnake Master Run for the Prairie - Results

5k Run - Age Group Results

November 05, 2017



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Avalon Ogolsky                                          557   10       10        24:38.2     24:38.2
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anna Clark                                              523   12       25        27:21.8     27:21.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zoe Andsager                                            505   17       83      1:03:27.6   1:03:27.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Esperanza Shenstone                                     570   24       39        30:20.3     30:20.3
       2    Rachel Vinsel                     MONTICELLO  IL        577   28       45        32:17.7     32:17.7
       3    Devin Stumpf                                            576   25       71        40:08.9     40:08.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jaimee Gleisner                                         538   38       11        24:38.9     24:38.9
       2    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            521   36       15        25:33.9     25:33.9
       3    Robyn Bianconi                    Champaign  IL         510   32       22        26:47.9     26:47.9
       4    Katherine Flugge                                        537   37       26        27:35.4     27:35.4
       5    Christina Fliege                                        536   32       38        30:14.3     30:14.3
       6    Jennifer Shaw                                           591   39       47        33:16.0     33:16.0
       7    Laura Gaber                                             589   35       49        33:25.1     33:25.1
       8    Christina Krist                                         594   31       59        35:59.6     35:59.6
       9    Tara Bossert                      Savoy  IL             513   36       65        37:53.6     37:53.6
      10    Evelyn Reynolds                                         562   34       66        39:14.4     39:14.4
      11    Stephanie Crofts                                        530   33       68        39:23.6     39:23.6
      12    Kim Rutledge                      10K                   565   37       78        49:44.7     49:44.7
      13    Kate Blahnik                      Champaign  IL         511   31       79        54:38.9     54:38.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Urbana  IL            588   44       24        27:16.8     27:16.8
       2    Andrea Stevens                                          575   42       50        33:36.9     33:36.9
       3    Colleen Braun                                           514   43       52        34:11.9     34:11.9
       4    Heidi Johnson                                           585   44       57        35:54.9     35:54.9
       5    Franni Vlahovich                  Philo  IL             579   42       63        36:46.3     36:46.3
       6    Jennifer Allen                                          595   47       75        46:04.9     46:04.9
       7    Fatima Husain                                           546   47       76        46:05.2     46:05.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joann Conlin                      Arthur  IL            525   50       27        27:54.8     27:54.8
       2    Annette Cox                                             527   50       46        32:49.8     32:49.8
       3    Beth Parrott                      Urbana  IL            559   52       54        35:05.7     35:05.7
       4    Luisa Palacios                                          558   52       69        39:30.9     39:30.9
       5    Karen Watson                                            501   55       72        40:13.9     40:13.9
       6    Patricia Miller-Schwartz          Rantoul  IL           555   58       80        55:26.1     55:26.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Jensen                   Harristown  IL        540   63       44        32:13.9     32:13.9
       2    Susan Houseworth                                        545   63       48        33:21.5     33:21.5
       3    Jackie Christensen                                      522   60       61        36:11.8     36:11.8
       4    Deborah Lynn                                            551   61       70        39:56.4     39:56.4
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Colin Lee                         Champaign  IL         587   27        1        16:54.6     16:54.6
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aryas Lalwahi                                           586   14        2        17:33.5     17:33.5
       2    Kendrick Johnson                                        583   11        8        23:01.5     23:01.5
       3    Eric Vlahovich                                          578   12       17        25:58.1     25:58.1
       4    Carson Cox                                              528   12       23        27:16.3     27:16.3
       5    Lucas Braun                                             516    9       29        28:37.0     28:37.0
       6    Matthew Kirby                                           549    9       31        28:41.9     28:41.9
       7    Michael Dimock                                          533    8       41        30:35.8     30:35.8
       8    Jack Braun                                              515   10       51        34:11.7     34:11.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kohlten Johnson                                         584   19        3        21:45.8     21:45.8
       2    Nathan Corwin-Shah                                      526   15        4        21:50.7     21:50.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Sears                                            567   23       14        25:28.8     25:28.8
       2    Garret Waterstradt                                      580   22       34        29:48.1     29:48.1
       3    Kristopher Deters                 MONTICELLO  IL        531   28       60        36:00.7     36:00.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nic Carter                                              592   39        5        21:52.5     21:52.5
       2    Jim Fair III                      Champaign  IL         535   39        6        22:42.1     22:42.1
       3    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         596   37       12        24:46.1     24:46.1
       4    Michael Sitch                                           572   37       32        29:06.4     29:06.4
       5    David Shellhamer                                        569   32       37        29:59.5     29:59.5
       6    Glen Dimock                                             532   38       40        30:35.7     30:35.7
       7    Steven Griffith                                         543   34       64        36:51.7     36:51.7
       8    Joel Wright                                             581   33       74        46:04.2     46:04.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bryan Johnson                                           582   43        7        22:44.5     22:44.5
       2    Kelsay Shaw                                             568   41       20        26:37.3     26:37.3
       3    Paul Braun                                              517   46       30        28:38.4     28:38.4
       4    Jason Berg                        Urbana  IL            509   42       36        29:57.2     29:57.2
       5    Deron Rutledge                    10K                   564   41       53        34:24.5     34:24.5
       6    Matt Clegg                        Urbana  IL            524   49       62        36:19.0     36:19.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Reed                        Le Roy  IL            561   55       13        25:26.6     25:26.6
       2    Brad Giffel                       Champaign  IL         593   51       18        26:20.9     26:20.9
       3    Robert Kessler                    Champaign  IL         548   54       19        26:32.4     26:32.4
       4    John Rupkey                       Monticello  IL        563   59       28        28:01.7     28:01.7
       5    Dan Schreiber                                           566   53       35        29:51.9     29:51.9
       6    Julian Parrott                    Urbana  IL            560   51       55        35:06.2     35:06.2
       7    Dennis Beard                                            508   57       56        35:27.1     35:27.1
       8    Phillip Cox                                             529   58       67        39:18.4     39:18.4
       9    David Andsager                    Champaign  IL         503   53       82      1:03:25.8   1:03:25.8
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carl W Larsen Jr                  Loda  IL              550   61        9        23:57.0     23:57.0
       2    Doug Messmore                     Sullivan  IL          554   60       16        25:38.8     25:38.8
       3    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL             547   67       21        26:46.9     26:46.9
       4    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         571   70       33        29:36.7     29:36.7
       5    Ralph Mathisen                                          553   70       42        30:51.3     30:51.3
       6    Paul Spinner                      Paris  IL             574   73       43        31:12.3     31:12.3
       7    Jerry Gorman                      Champaign  IL         539   65       58        35:56.3     35:56.3
       8    Jeffrey Nicholas                  Champaign  IL         556   66       73        45:12.5     45:12.5
       9    Herman Steib                                            590   70       77        46:13.5     46:13.5
      10    Bob Douglas                       Urbana  IL            534   66       81        56:54.0     56:54.0